Saturday, November 22, 2008

In a year's time

Oughta update this. Let’s see, in the past year, published some stuff here and there. Started a new zine, called Lit Up Magazine. Links to other great zines here. What else, oh yeah, wrote some books. Made a lot of new friends, some are on myspace, some on facebook. If you’d like to add a comment, tell me what you been up to. Thanks.

1 comment:

Dr. kold_kadavr_flatliner, MD, the Roamin' Cat said...

Not trying to change your beliefs, yet, proving what’s literally Upstairs — Greetings, earthling. Because I was an actual NDE on the outskirts of the Great Beyond at 15 yet wasn’t allowed in, lemme share with you what I actually know Seventh-Heaven’s gonna be like for us: meet this ultra-bombastic, ex-mortal-Upstairs for the most-extra-blatant-and-groovy, pleasure-beyond-measure, Ultra-Yummy-Reality-Addiction in the Great Beyond for a BIG-ol, kick-ass, party-hardy, eternal-warp-drive you DO NOT wanna miss the sink-your-teeth-in-the-smmmokin’-hot-deal. YES! For God, anything and everything and more! is possible!! Cya soon…